Results 2012

Event 101 - Girls 9 and Under 25m Backstroke

No.NameAgeEntry TimeTimePlace
1Amelie Thomas-Green922.0020.631
2Eleanor Scott927.9121.752
3Sophie Levett926.3822.503
4Isobel Young926.5923.384
5Jessica Johnson927.0023.875
6Ella Keutenius923.7824.406
7Leah Atwell927.1224.727
Fleur Van der Wal934.0927.93T/O

Event 102 - Boys 9 and Under 25m Backstroke

No.NameAgeEntry TimeTimePlace
1Casey O'Connor924.4123.941
2Billy Swallow928.4425.472

Event 103 - Girls 9, 10-11, 12-13, 14-15, 16+ 200m Individual Medley

No.NameAgeEntry TimeTime910/1112/1314/1516+
1Lucy Howes152.32.492.44.531
2Annabel Long172.46.002.51.371
3Rebecca Spain133.15.983.07.411
4Lois Duff153.01.953.09.342
5Charlotte Avery133.15.343.11.472
6Katie Baker143.14.873.15.713
7Maddie Pettit11NT3.16.501
8Sophie McDonnell103.19.993.17.342
9Allana Winstanley11NT3.17.633
10Chloe Howes183.44.783.22.132
11Emily Howes13NT3.27.723
12Maia Daw113.38.483.32.374
13Emily-Louise Jordan114.18.063.44.875
14Leah Atwell9NT4.05.281
15Ellena Draper12NTDNSX
16Eleanor Scott9NTDQStart
17Brianne Begley10NTDQTurn 3
18Tara Johnson183.09.15DQ1HT
Sam Chamberlain18NT

Event 104 - Boys 9, 10-11, 12-13, 14-15, 16+ 200m Individual Medley

No.NameAgeEntry TimeTime910/1112/1314/1516+
1Angus Nisbet142.36.472.33.791
2Tim McMahon162.38.412.35.251
3Luke WhitingMasters2.37.532.36.252
4Luke McAdam132.56.472.49.561
5Alastair Sanders133.04.262.58.132
6Levi Atwell122.57.833.00.003
7Joshua Bungay123.35.753.10.004
8Oliver Daw133.26.963.10.045
9Excellence Adigun14NT3.19.562
10Sam Newman133.22.003.21.286
11Morgan West11NT3.33.001
12Joe Condie123.26.663.34.537
13Tom Wells11NT3.48.002
14Casey O'Connor9NT3.55.281
15Peter WickMastersNTDNSX
16Paul Scott123.35.17DQ3.28.12Fly arms

Event 106 - Boys 10-11, 12-13, 14-15, 16+ 100m Breaststroke

OverallNameAgeEntry TimeTime10/1112/1314/1516+
1Angus Nisbet141.21.781.22.591
2Luke WhitingMasters1.20.451.24.621
3Luke McAdam131.24.691.25.341
4Kevin O'ConnorMasters1.27.951.26.872
5Alastair Sanders131.36.391.34.472
6Levi Atwell121.55.721.38.293
7Oliver Daw131.43.111.38.504
8Excellence Adigun141.48.591.40.462
9Joe Condie121.46.721.43.605
10Joshua Bungay121.59.081.46.856
11Travis Kemp112.05.061.49.221
12Paul Scott121.48.811.49.40
13Drew Kemp12NT1.49.85
14Morgan West11NT1.55.312
15Tom Condie10NT2.02.503
16Ryan Weston12NT2.03.65
17Kobe Long122.29.342.04.01
18Tom Wells11NT2.05.944
19Daniel Bungay122.14.152.06.00
20Perfection Adigun10NT2.10.505
21Samuel Lewis11NTDQ (2.02.53)Multiple flutter kicks at start
22Leon Bloy11NTDQ (2.24.03)One handed touch at turn 2
23Sam Newman132.00.03DQ (1.44.85)Head not breaking surface soon enough at start

Event 107 - Girls All Age Groups 400m Freestyle

No.NameAgeEntry TimeTime910/1112/1314/1516+
1Lucy Howes154.55.895.32.381
2Annabel Long175.29.725.33.361
3Sam Chamberlain185.56.005.42.872
4Tara Johnson185.54.895.55.363
5Lois Duff155.58.215.55.682
6Charlotte Avery136.03.286.06.501
7Katie Baker146.25.286.10.593
8Katie Woods186.09.216.12.064
9Rebecca Spain136.48.316.23.032
10Sophie McDonnell10NT6.25.531
11Emily Howes137.27.296.32.003
12Chloe Howes187.49.036.32.445
13Allana Winstanley117.11.066.40.652
14Maia Daw117.01.196.43.973
15Brianne Begley10NT7.00.594
16Emily Jordan11NT7.10.715
17Amelie Thomas-Green9NT7.11.651
18Leah Atwell9NT7.36.782
19Eleanor Scott9NT7.48.933
20Isobel Young9NT7.49.684
21Ellena Draper12NTDNSDNS

Event 108 - Boys All Age Groups 400m Freestyle

No.NameAgeEntry TimeTime910/1112/1314/1516+
1Tim McMahon165.06.445.02.191
2Angus Nisbet145.23.385.08.631
3Levi Atwell125.55.855.30.781
4Alastair Sanders136.08.385.36.502
5Luke McAdam135.51.855.39.883
6Roddy BryceMastersNT5.50.222
7Joshua Bungay127.02.946.03.414
8Drew Kemp126.58.236.04.705
9Paul Scott126.47.356.06.356
10Oliver Daw136.57.196.21.19
11Sam Newman136.53.186.21.90
12Daniel Bungay127.15.816.34.56
13Joe Condie126.43.726.36.35
14Morgan West118.08.476.46.151
15Tom Wells11NT6.59.282
16Casey O'Connor9NT6.59.651
17Travis Kemp11NT7.05.713
18Jacob Bowker10NT7.06.504
19Ryan Weston128.52.067.24.90
20Samuel Lewis11NT7.33.825
21Kobe Long12NT7.47.22
22Perfection Adigun10NT7.59.84T/O

Event 105 - Girls 10-11, 12-13, 14-15, 16+ 100m Breaststroke

No.NameAgeEntry TimeTime10/1112/1314/1516+
1Lucy Howes151.16.911.24.471
2Annabel Long171.27.591.28.031
3Laurel Bryce141.36.921.35.562
4Katie Woods181.42.061.36.622
5Madeleine Pettit111.39.291.37.501
6Vicky Johnson141.56.631.38.753
7Lois Duff151.38.561.38.904
8Katie Baker141.41.351.40.875
9Alice Johnson121.41.101.41.061
10Rebecca Spain131.41.031.42.592
11Emily Howes121.45.041.42.853
12Charlotte Avery131.47.101.45.844
13Allana Winstanley112.01.311.47.662
14Sophie McDonnell10NT1.51.543
15Chloe Howes181.48.001.52.323
16Anna Philcox112.03.251.52.754
17Maia Daw112.08.411.58.695
18Brianne Begley10NT2.01.856
19Charlotte Barton10NT2.02.41
20Hannah McMahon112.24.282.05.22
21Alice Thomason112.29.722.05.78
22Emily-Louise Jordan112.22.652.08.16
23Ellena Draper122.06.25DNSX
24Annabelle Donald131.34.54DNSX

Event 201 - Girls 800m Freestyle

NameAgeEntry timeHeat time910/1112/1314/1516+
Lucy Howes1510.02.5010.48.971
Sam Chamberlain1811.52.1911.47.281
Charlotte Avery1312.33.0712.15.00 RD1
Katie Woods1812.33.0012.34.062
Katie Baker1413.08.2212.45.032
Victoria Johnson1414.05.2813.05.313
Rebecca Spain1314.03.1913.21.132
Maia Daw1114.18.1213.47.091
Allana Winstanley1115.11.0314.14.162
Chloe Howes18No time14.28.383
Brianne Begley1017.11.0214.32.163
Ellena Draper1215.59.5914.40.283
Alice Johnnson1214.44.5014.46.50 RD4
Amelie Thomas-Green919.03.4014.51.061
Anna Philcox1116.32.7215.06.654
Emily Jordan1116.02.9715.26.225
Leah Atwell923.25.8815.50.062
Eleanor Scott921.45.3116.15.183
Sophie Levett1019.22.5617.21.096
Jessica Johnson9No time18.09.314
Charlotte Barton1020.19.08DNFX
Sophie McDonnell1019.20.77DNFX
Emily Howes1216.53.87DQ (13.31.82)Start

Event 202 - Boys 800m Freestyle

NameAgeEntry TimeTime910/1112/1314/1516+
Levi Atwell1212.10.5311:15:061
Alastair Sanders1312.54.7211:45:162
Luke McAdam1312.16.5312:01:943
Roddy BryceMasters12.05.6612:14:191
Joshua Bungay1214.31.0312:25:094
Paul Scott1213.24.6612:49:695
Drew Kemp1214.37.3112:52:976
Samuel Newman1314.04.1312:56:62
Daniel Bungay1214.07.2212:57:43
Joe Condie1214.03.3713:24:06
Oliver Daw1314.07.0913:35:87
Morgan West1116.19.1613:52:971
Casey O'Connor917.01.0614:35:681
Thomas Wells1114.54.4414:44:782
Travis Kemp1118.20.0014:46:603
Jacob Bowker10No time15:18:164
Jacob Edwards1219.15.0915:35:06
Peter WickMasters17.28.0517:30:722
Thomas Edwards10No timeDQ (18:35:85)Turn

Event 301 - Girls 12 and Under Skins

LaneNameAgePlace
1Maia Daw114
2Allana Winstanley113
3Maddie Pettit112
4Sophie McDonnell101
5Emily Howes126
6Emily Jordan115

Event 302 - Girls 9 and Under 25m Breaststroke

No.NameAgeEntry TimeTimePlace
1Sophie Levett926.2824.101
2Jessica Johnson926.6626.282
3Leah Atwell930.2027.443
4Isobel Young928.1627.934
5Ella Keutenius929.4231.255
6Amelie Thomas-Green926.63DQ Start (24.56)
7Eleanor Scott931.69DQ Start (24.75)

Event 303 - Boys 9 and Under 25m Breaststroke

No.NameAgeEntry TimeTimePlace
1Casey O'Connor930.2126.941
2Billy Swallow934.7129.412

Event 304 - Girls Improver 25m Freestyle

No.NameAgeEntry TimeTimePlace
1Megan Andrews923.0323.311
2Skye Howlett1025.1023.412
3Fleur Van Der Wal925.1624.823
4Chloe Huggins9No time25.124
5Emily Norris9No time25.535
6Ella Ransley1034.5026.076
7Sophie Hilton834.4726.87
8Amy Tingley-Weller736.7527.40
9Kira Velho6No time29.03
10Kaylea Fryer11No time29.16
11Evie Thomason8No time29.28
12Ruby Miller8No time29.69
13Chloe Chambers930.0930.06
14Isobel Bungay731.9130.18
15Sophie Welsh7No time30.50
16Lucy Norris8No time30.50
17Angel Howlett9No time30.79
18Annie Dodson7No time31.10
19Elloise Herbert-Lynch8No time33.78
20Cicily Thomas-Green5No time35.56
21Isobel Barber657.3135.97
22Heidi Van der Wal654.5036.68
23Isabel Keutenius6No time37.10
24Laurel Fry739.9141.00
25Imogen Howes51.07.69DNF
26Ciara McLoughlin6No timeDNS
27Libby West7No timeDNS

Event 305 - Boys Improver 25m Freestyle

No.NameAgeEntry TimeTimePlace
1Harry Wells924.1321.501
2Cieran Payne823.6522.902
3Tristan Avery926.0023.373
4Tyler Harvey925.6023.784
5Jack Parker932.6823.875
6Sam Shipley926.6824.156
7Joshua Powell1035.0024.59
8Lewis Hilton925.7525.78
9Isaac Gooding8No time34.37
10Elliott Van der Wal642.0634.57
11Jude Gooding7No time40.78
12Jonny Mason742.9444.75
13Jayden Chambers9No timeDNF
14Joseph Powell8No timeDNS
15Kai Gurr647.50DNS
16Leon Gurr929.16DNS

Event 306 - Girls 9, 10, 11, 12-13, 14-15, 16+ 50m Backstroke

No.NameAgeEntryTime9101112/1314/1516+
1Lucy Howes1533.1135.411
2Annabel Long1734.7435.971
3Rebecca Spain1339.0937.121
4Chloe Howes1839.6239.122
5Lily Haugh1338.1539.652
6Sam Chamberlain18No time40.283
7Katie Woods1840.8440.314
8Laurel Bryce1440.0340.312
9Katie Baker1443.5041.37=3
10Ellen O'Connor1439.3141.37=3
11Charlotte Avery1341.6341.533
12Neve Deal1140.9241.781
13Lois Duff1539.6341.855
14Sophie McDonnell1043.4342.591
15Madeleine Pettit1142.4942.912
16Victoria Johnson1445.9343.846
17Ellena Draper1243.3943.854
18Maia Daw1142.8444.193
19Allana Winstanley1142.8544.94
20Alice Johnson1245.1045.845
21Emily Howes1244.4245.936
22Olivia Wilson1342.5046.1
23Anna Philcox1149.3146.55
24A Thomas-Green946.1346.911
25Emily Jordan1146.0047.416
26Eleanor Scott959.1347.912
27Alice Thomason1152.6448.43
28Gabrielle Welsh1049.7750.252
29Leah Atwell955.0051.843
30Anastassiya Eley13No time52.03
31Isobel Young9No time52.124
32Jessica Johnson9No time59.665
33Lily Bates10No time1.09.973
34Hannah McMahon1151.19DNSX
35Brianne Begley1049.66DNSX
36Ashlea Fry1839.12DNSX
37Charlotte Barton1048.95DQ turn(47.97)X

Event 307 - Boys 9, 10, 11, 12-13, 14-15, 16+ 50m Backstroke

No.NameAgeEntry TimeTime9&U101112/1314/1516+
1Angus Nisbet1432.8432.131
2Tim McMahon1634.7235.121
3Luke McAdam1334.4835.721
4Tyler Amos1536.7536.652
5Alastair Sanders1340.3438.692
6Kevin O'ConnorMasters40.2239.662
7Levi Atwell1240.7640.573
8Sam Newman1340.3741.224
9Oliver Daw1344.7541.315
10Drew Kemp1241.7241.726
11Matthew McMahon1443.4241.933
12Joe Condie1242.3042.81
13Joshua Bungay1243.6243.54
14Thomas Wells1143.7544.191
15Ryan Weston1246.7045.37
16Morgan West1144.1045.882
17Paul Scott1245.7846.00
18Jack Andrews1251.3147.12
19Jacob Bowker1044.9047.593
20Jacob Edwards121.00.6547.66
21Travis Kemp1151.9048.284
22Perfection Adigun1053.0250.811
23Casey O'Connor952.0951.381
24Kobe Long1250.8351.72
25Samuel Lewis1159.1851.965
26William Mead10No time53.532
27Billy Swallow9No time58.252
28Thomas Edwards10No timeDNSX
29Excellence Adigun1447.31DNSX
30Michael Wilson1832.94DNSX
31Daniel Bungay1248.90DQ Turn47.53X
32Tom Condie1048.07DQ Turn48.75X

Event 308 - Girls 10-11, 12-13, 14-15, 16+ 100m Freestyle

No.NameAgeEntry TimeTime10/1112/1314/1516+
1Lucy Howes151.02.791.08.061
2Annabel Long171.09.031.11.161
3Katie Woods181.14.221.12.192
4Ellen O'Connor141.11.911.14.942
5Lois Duff151.14.601.15.093
6Charlotte Avery131.16.921.15.941
7Katie Baker141.15.901.16.354
8Chloe Howes181.16.061.17.193
9Victoria Johnson141.23.721.18.065
10Sophie McDonnell101.30.001.19.691
11Rebecca Spain131.17.191.20.192
12Neve Deal111.37.151.20.692
13Alice Johnson121.25.311.23.753
14Ellena Draper12No time1.24.314
15Emily Howes121.39.151.24.325
16Maia Daw111.29.221.25.603
17Allana Winstanley111.36.321.29.224
18Anna Philcox111.43.101.31.915
19Madeleine Pettit111.40.781.32.816
20Emily Jordan111.44.151.37.56
21Alice Thomason11No time1.40.50
22Charlotte Barton10No time1.46.06
23Gabrielle Welsh10No time1.49.35
24Brianne Begley10No timeDNSX
25Hannah McMahon111.36.40DNSX
26Annabelle Donald131.24.66DNSX
27Ashlea Fry181.13.81DNSX
28Rachel Long221.07.67DNSX

Event 309 - Boys 10-11, 12-13, 14-15, 16+ 100m Freestyle

No.NameAgeEntry TimeTime10/1112/1314/1516+
1Luke WhitingMasters59.811.01.001
2Tim McMahon161.03.191.01.602
3Angus Nisbet141.02.201.02.401
4Luke McAdam131.15.401.10.72 RD1
5Tyler Amos151.15.321.10.72 RD2
6Alastair Sanders131.13.031.11.252
7Roddy BryceMasters1.13.801.12.783
8Levi Atwell121.13.651.13.003
9Drew Kemp121.23.491.16.784
10Joshua Bungay121.27.511.17.005
11Sam Newman131.21.931.17.606
12Oliver Daw131.22.971.18.35
13Matthew McMahon141.17.311.19.503
14Paul Scott121.21.121.20.53
15Daniel Bungay121.29.081.23.29
16Joe Condie121.28.631.23.41
17Jack Andrews121.46.541.23.44
18Ryan Weston121.47.281.27.85
19Morgan West111.44.751.29.221
20Tom Wells111.34.561.29.562
21Travis Kemp11No time1.32.313
22Kobe Long121.34.911.35.04
23Jacob Bowker101.43.741.37.194
24Perfection Adigun10No time1.40.565
25Samuel Lewis11No time1.40.846
26William Mead10No time1.41.38
27Excellence Adigun141.22.97DNSX
28Leon Bloy11No timeDQ (1.58.29)Turn 2

Event 310 - Girls 9, 10-11, 12-13, 14-15, 16+ 200m Butterfly

No.NameAgeEntry TimeTime9&U10/1112/1314/1516+
1Lucy Howes152.40.392.53.001
2Lois Duff153.25.153.17.292
3Neve Deal11No time3.34.071
4Rebecca Spain133.46.713.36.091
5Katie Baker143.37.413.40.223
6Chloe Howes18No time3.58.351
7Maia Daw11No time4.06.412
8Annabel Long173.14.75DNSX
9Allana Winstanley114.13.00DQ(3.52.32)Alt K

Event 311 - Boys 9, 10-11, 12-13, 14-15, 16+ 200m Butterfly

No.NameAgeEntry TimeTime9&U10/1112/1314/1516+
1Angus Nisbet142.50.402.51.471
2Levi Atwell123.13.473.09.881
3Sam Newman13No time3.54.872
4Casey O'Connor9No time4.13.501
5Morgan West11No time4.23.151
6Tom Wells11No timeDNSX
7Luke McAdam133.23.19DNSX
8Joshua Bungay124.11.62DQ (3.47.72)Alt K
9Paul Scott12No timeDQ (3.58.22)Alt K

Event 401 - Girls 13 and Over Skins

LaneNameAgePlace
1Katie Baker143
2Becky Spain136
3Lucy Howes151
4Annabel Long172
5Charlotte Avery134
6Chloe Howes185

Event 402 - Girls 9 and Under 25m Freestyle

No.NameAgeEntry TimeTimePlace
1Amelie Thomas-Green918.6917.971
2Eleanor Scott919.5918.352
3Sophie Levett918.2218.503
4Leah Atwell923.0020.624
5Ella Keutenius922.7521.035
6Isobel Young920.6922.326
7Jessica Johnson923.9722.69

Event 403 - Boys 9 and Under 25m Freestyle

No.NameAgeEntry TimeTimePlace
1Casey O'Connor919.4719.281
2Billy Swallow922.43DQ Early Start

Event 404 - Girls Improver 25m Butterfly

No.NameAgeEntry TimeTimePlace
1Megan Andrews938.3828.961
2Sophie Hilton842.4734.442
3Shannon Cole9No Time36.023
4Ella Ransley1041.5736.784
5Isobel Bungay7No Time37.105
6Amy Tingley-Weller7No Time37.506
7EvieThomason8No Time39.97
8Kira Velho6No Time40.47
9Chloe Chambers9No TimeDNS
10Chloe Huggins9No TimeDNS
11Annie Dodson7No TimeDQ(43.12)1 hand touch
12Isabel Keutenius6No TimeDQ(47.00)1 hand touch

Event 405 - Boys Improver 25m Butterfly

No.NameAgeEntry TimeTimePlace
1Harry Wells929.1026.661
2Tristan Avery9No Time30.662
3Lewis Hilton933.6431.163
4Cieran Payne8No Time33.064
5Tyler Harvey9No Time34.875
6Sam Shipley9No Time37.736
7Leon Gurr9No Time42.15
8Isaac Gooding8No Time1.06.75
9Jude Gooding7No TimeDNS
10Jack Parker937.69DNS

Event 406 - Girls 9, 10, 11, 12-13, 14-15, 16+ 50m Breaststroke

No.NameAgeEntry TimeTime9&U101112/1314/1516+
1Lucy Howes1535.1340.001
2Annabel Long1738.9741.311
3Brooke Amos1343.8343.211
4Sam Chamberlain18No Time44.372
5Ellen O'Connor1442.6545.122
6Victoria Johnson1449.8745.693
7Laurel Bryce1444.8245.914
8Madeleine Pettit1145.2246.221
9Ashlea Fry1848.6046.263
10Rebecca Spain1344.6846.282
11Katie Baker1446.7746.485
12Emily Howes1246.3146.963
13Alice Johnson1247.3847.474
14Lily Haugh1347.1647.635
15Chloe Howes1848.4047.814
16Charlotte Avery1348.5648.576
17Neve Deal1148.9849.062
18Ellena Draper1250.8449.28
19Sophie McDonnell1052.9649.911
20Olivia Wilson1348.7650.22
21Allana Winstanley1148.9950.813
22Anna Philcox1150.9352.904
23Maia Daw1152.4953.465
24Anastassiya Eley13No Time53.60
25Amelie Thomas-Green958.2157.001
26Emily Jordan1158.5457.676
27Sophie Levett9No Time57.812
28Hannah McMahon111.03.2858.12
29Eleanor Scott91.06.7058.533
30Alice Thomason111.03.4059.47
31Charlotte Barton1054.631.00.042
32Brianne Begley1058.881.00.063
33Jessica Johnson958.311.00.654
34Isobel Young9No Time1.02.415
35Leah Atwell91.15.531.02.786
36Annabelle Donald1344.25DNSX

Event 407 - Boys 9, 10, 11, 12-13, 14-15, 16+ 50m Breaststroke

No.NameAgeEntry TimeTime9 &U101112/1314/1516+
1Luke WhitingMasters35.7636.221
2Angus Nisbet1437.2537.621
3Luke McAdam1337.9037.861
4Kevin O'ConnorMasters37.4938.902
5Tim McMahon1639.5639.683
6Alastair Sanders1342.8442.872
7Roddy BryceMasters42.4343.284
8Oliver Daw1346.6144.433
9Excellence Adigun1447.3744.872
10Joe Condie1246.2745.314
11Levi Atwell1245.4545.595
12Drew Kemp1251.0047.906
13Sam Newman1351.1948.00
14Travis Kemp1148.5649.501
15Matthew McMahon1452.6751.313
16Joshua Bungay1249.0851.34
17Rory Fry1250.2852.46
18Paul Scott1251.6652.87
19Jack Andrews121.01.1953.75
20Daniel Bungay1253.6054.53
21Morgan West1155.0554.622
22Jacob Edwards12No Time56.09
23Tom Condie1054.5357.171
24Samuel Lewis1156.7058.093
25Tom Wells1158.9458.224
26Perfection Adigun101.02.1558.282
27Casey O'Connor959.7559.671
28Jacob Bowker10No Time1.03.823
29Thomas Edwards101.00.221.04.404
30William Mead10No Time1.08.565
31Leon Bloy11No TimeDNS
32Michael Wilson1838.65DNSX
33Billy Swallow91.15.91DQ(1.14.14)Start
34Kobe Long1258.12DQ(55.25)fly kicks

Event 408 - Girls 10-11, 12-13, 14-15, 16+ 100m Butterfly

No.NameAgeEntry TimeTime10/1112/1314/1516+
1Lucy Howes151.11.291.17.911
2Sam Chamberlain181.25.991.27.221
3Annabel Long171.21.401.27.382
4Charlotte Avery131.38.091.33.441
5Neve Deal111.29.531.34.591
6Rebecca Spain131.37.021.35.632
7Katie Baker141.37.281.39.752
8Chloe Howes18No Time1.41.123
9Sophie McDonnell10No Time1.45.692
10Allana Winstanley111.59.901.47.123
11Maia Daw111.55.661.49.234
12Madeleine Pettit11No Time1.50.665
13Hannah McMahon11No Time2.09.306
14Brianne Begley10No TimeDNSX
15Ellena Draper12No TimeDNSX

Event 409 - Boys 10-11, 12-13, 14-15, 16+ 100m Butterfly

No.NameAgeEntry TimeTime10/1112/1314/1516+
1Angus Nisbet141.10.581.09.691
2Tim McMahon161.12.111.15.381
3Luke McAdam131.23.751.22.041
4Levi Atwell121.28.011.27.76 RD2
5Alastair Sanders131.28.931.27.76 RD3
6Joshua Bungay121.59.631.35.194
7Sam Newman131.59.181.44.565
8Morgan West11No Time1.56.961
9Tom Wells11No Time2.08.002
10Leon Bloy11No TimeDNSX
11William Mead10No TimeDQ (2.17.16)Arms
12Excellence Adigun14No TimeDQ(1.42.21)Arms
13Paul Scott12No TimeDQ(1.51.75)Arms

Event 410 - Girls 9, 10-11, 12-13, 14-15, 16+ 200m Backstroke

No.NameAgeEntry TimeTime9&U10/1112/1314/1516+
1Annabel Long172.42.442.44.031
2Lucy Howes152.34.562.52.431
3Ashlea Fry183.03.033.05.562
4Tara Johnson183.07.313.05.693
5Rebecca Spain133.09.253.06.281
6Laurel Bryce143.09.503.09.932
7Chloe Howes183.41.863.13.414
8Sophie McDonnell103.17.843.16.431
9Madeleine Pettit113.19.103.18.872
10Charlotte Avery133.18.433.18.872
11Maia Daw113.21.383.20.353
12Allana Winstanley113.46.123.26.264
13Neve Deal11No Time3.29.005
14Emily Howes123.50.643.36.363
15Emily Jordan114.06.163.40.656
16Eleanor Scott9No Time3.47.931
17Alice Thomason11No Time3.50.37
18Charlotte Barton10No Time3.55.87
19Leah Atwell9No Time4.01.03T/O
20Brooke Amos132.55.09DNFX
21Ellena Draper12No TimeDNSX
22Brianne Begley103.58.03DNSX
23Amelie Thomas-Green9No TimeDQ(3.39.44)Turns

Event 411 - Boys 9, 10-11, 12-13, 14-15, 16+ 200m Backstroke

No.NameAgeEntry TimeTime9&U10/1112/1314/1516+
1Angus Nisbet142.40.592.36.781
2Luke McAdam133.04.912.57.691
3Tyler Amos153.13.152.59.692
4Levi Atwell12No Time3.02.822
5Alastair Sanders133.20.353.03.403
6Sam Newman133.31.473.16.754
7Joshua Bungay123.49.353.24.075
8Joe Condie123.36.513.31.066
9Paul Scott123.33.473.32.31
10Tom Wells113.50.023.33.061
11Daniel Bungay123.52.063.33.94
12Casey O'Connor9No Time4.04.251
13Samuel Lewis11No Time4.04.752
14Drew Kemp123.44.56DNSX
15Oliver Daw133.43.96DNSX
16Morgan West11No TimeDQ(3.35.19)Turn 7

Event 412 - Girls 10-11, 12-13, 14-15, 16+ 400m Individual Medley

No.NameAgeEntry TimeTime10/1112/1314/1516+
1Lucy Howes155.39.475.50.031
2Annabel Long176.01.276.22.321
3Charlotte Avery13No Time6.54.961
4Rebecca Spain127.06.947.03.932
5Sophie McDonnell10No Time7.08.841
6Neve Deal11No Time7.24.912
7Maia Daw117.59.817.32.983
8Chloe Howes18No Time7.57.832
9Ellena Draper12No TimeDNSX
10Katie Baker14No TimeDNSX
11Allana Winstanley11No TimeDQ(7.25.63)Turn 6

Event 413 - Boys 10-11, 12-13, 14-15, 16+ 400m Individual Medley

No.NameAgeEntry TimeTime10/1112/1314/1516+
1Angus Nisbet145.43.965.37.311
2Levi Atwell127.15.076.15.601
3Luke McAdam136.25.026.21.002
4Alastair Sanders13No Time6.32.433
5Joshua Bungay127.47.726.58.604
6Sam Newman137.46.56DNFX

Event 501 - Boys 12 and Under Skins

LaneNameAgePlace
1Casey O'Connor95
2Joe Condie122
3Joshua Bungay121
4Morgan West113
5Tom Wells114

Event 502 - Girls Improver 25m Breaststroke

No.NameAgeEntry TimeTimePlace
1Chloe Huggins9No Time30.501
2Kaylea Fryer11No Time31.222
3Fleur Van der Wal936.6031.473
4Sophie Hilton838.5932.604
5Ella Ransley1050.6933.415
6Shannon Cole9No Time33.876
7Ruby Miller8No Time34.72
8Skye Howlett1042.2534.81
9Angel Howlett9No Time35.54
10Isobel Cole8No Time36.90
11Amy Tingley-Weller7No Time39.19
12Isobel Bungay754.6240.87
13Annie Dodson7No Time41.96
14Chloe Chambers9No Time42.28
15Kira Velho6No Time48.35
16Heidi Van der Wal6No Time50.28
17Cicily Thomas-Green5No Time50.56
18Isobel Barber6No Time51.16
19Sophie Welsh7No Time52.00
20Evie Thomason8No Time54.25
21Isabel Keutenius6No TimeDNS
22Libby West7No TimeDNS
23Elloise Herbert-Lynch8No TimeDQ(1.00.62)
24Megan Andrews935.94DQ(33.34)Start
25Lucy Norris8No TimeDQ(41.03)
26Laurel Fry7No TimeDQ(56.37)

Event 503 - Boys Improver 25m Breaststroke

No.NameAgeEntry TimeTimePlace
1Jack Parker935.1527.251
2Sam Shipley946.2528.722
3Harry Wells933.8130.563
4Cieran Payne836.1831.504
5Tyler Harvey9No Time32.905
6Lewis Hilton936.0433.796
7Tristan Avery9No Time36.04
8Alfie Dew9No Time46.00
9Elliott Van der Wal6No Time47.66
10Jude Gooding7No TimeDNS
11Isaac Gooding8No TimeDNS

Event 504 - Girls 9, 10-11, 12-13, 14-15, 16+ 100m Individual Medley

No.NameAgeEntry TimeTime9&U10/1112/1314/1516+
1Lucy Howes151.11.401.16.501
2Annabel Long171.16.691.19.691
3Rachel Long221.19.091.23.592
4Sam Chamberlain181.26.441.25.103
5Lois Duff151.22.681.25.692
6Ellen O'Connor141.23.841.25.973
7Tara Johnson181.24.821.26.124
8Rebecca Spain131.32.681.26.591
9Chloe Howes181.31.261.29.815
10Neve Deal111.35.741.30.561
11Katie Baker141.30.071.31.384
12Sophie McDonnell101.32.941.32.342
13Lily Haugh131.27.781.33.08 RT2
14Emily Howes121.41.031.33.253
15Madeleine Pettit111.34.071.33.443
16Allana Winstanley111.32.371.34.354
17Alice Johnson121.36.631.35.534
18Maia Daw111.35.001.38.005
19Anna Philcox11No Time1.42.226
20Emily Jordan111.45.161.44.31
21Hannah McMahon111.52.491.46.63
22Alice Thomason112.13.911.50.09
23Isobel Young9No Time1.59.651
24Sophie Levett9No TimeDNSX
25Jessica Johnson9No TimeDNSX
26Ella Keutenius9No TimeDNSX
27Brianne Begley102.00.12DNSX
28Ellena Draper121.43.66DNSX
29Ashlea Fry181.25.89DNSX
30Amelie Thomas-Green91.41.27DQ(1.45.19)Turn 2
31Charlotte Barton101.53.41DQ(1.54.37)Fly arms
32Leah Atwell91.55.58DQ(1.55.00)Fly arms

Event 505 - Boys 9, 10-11, 12-13, 14-15, 16+ 100m Individual Medley

No.NameAgeEntry TimeTime9&U10/1112/1314/1516+
1Luke WhitingMasters1.09.201.09.881
2Angus Nisbet141.09.701.10.311
3Tim McMahon161.13.651.13.502
4Luke McAdam131.17.371.19.121
5Alastair Sanders131.23.171.24.782
6Oliver Daw131.28.691.29.003
7Matthew McMahon141.37.261.33.122
8Joshua Bungay121.31.431.33.404
9Joe Condie121.31.871.34.035
10Paul Scott12No Time1.34.446
11Daniel Bungay12No Time1.40.31
12Jack Andrews121.35.951.42.47
13Morgan West111.41.001.43.181
14Thomas Wells111.43.281.43.442
15Travis Kemp11No Time1.43.843
16Kobe Long121.44.601.46.31
17Tom Condie101.43.391.48.134
18Jacob Bowker10No Time1.54.885
19Casey O'Connor91.47.821.55.851
20William Mead10No Time1.56.846
21Perfection Adigun10No Time1.58.72
22Billy Swallow9No Time2.09.972
23Peter WickMasters2.09.752.13.223
24Leon Bloy11No TimeDNSX
25Roddy BryceMasters1.34.84DNSX
26Sam Newman131.29.31DNSX
27Levi Atwell121.25.48DNSX
28Excellence Adigun141.47.59DQ(1.35.47)Fly arms
29Oliver Turner10No TimeDQ(2.16.84)Fly arms

Event 506 - Girls 9, 10, 11, 12-13, 14-15 16+ 50m Butterfly

No.NameAgeEntry TimeTime9&U101112/1314/1516+
1Lucy Howes1531.9935.591
2Lois Duff1536.8837.032
3Sam Chamberlain1841.0037.851
4Annabel Long1734.9237.872
5Ellen O'Connor1436.8338.943
6Katie Baker1438.7840.224
7Rebecca Spain1339.3440.351
8Chloe Howes1842.6840.403
9Tara Johnson1838.2740.414
10Neve Deal1138.1040.571
11Lily Haugh1339.5741.812
12Sophie McDonnell1042.5943.001
13Allana Winstanley1143.0644.152
14Madeleine Pettit1145.7146.503
15Maia Daw1146.5847.404
16Victoria Johnson1454.4749.695
17Alice Johnson1248.2549.873
18Emily Howes1249.4749.884
19Anna Philcox1150.2950.695
20Emily Jordan1153.6052.166
21Hannah McMahon1156.6955.15
22Alice Thomason111.05.9457.12
23Leah Atwell9No Time58.471
24Lily Bates10No TimeDNSX
25Brianne Begley1059.70DNSX
26Sophie Levett951.02DNSX
27Ellena Draper1243.12DNSX
28Olivia Wilson1342.51DNSX
29Ashlea Fry1839.15DNSX
30Charlotte Barton101.00.43DQ(56.71)Arms
31Eleanor Scott9No TimeDQ(58.28)Arms
32Gabrielle Welsh101.00.03DQ(58.32)Arms

Event 507 - Boys 9, 10, 11, 12-13, 14-15, 16+ 50m Butterfly

No.NameAgeEntry TimeTime9&U101112/1314/1516+
1Luke WhitingMasters28.5929.871
2Angus Nisbet1430.8331.561
3Tim McMahon1631.9832.572
4Luke McAdam1334.7234.971
5Kevin O'ConnorMasters35.1536.593
6Alastair Sanders1338.2539.002
7Oliver Daw1343.7841.603
8Excellence Adigun1442.8742.782
9Matthew McMahon1445.3846.253
10Morgan West1143.0346.631
11Ryan Weston1248.6946.854
12Paul Scott1243.1547.17 RD5
13Joshua Bungay1244.1547.18 RD6
14Jack Andrews1246.6249.69
15Joe Condie1248.6549.94
16Daniel Bungay12No Time51.00
17Jacob Edwards1255.9051.59
18Tom Condie101.02.8855.371
19Thomas Wells1153.9355.662
20Kobe Long1252.1656.47
21Perfection Adigun101.01.4256.972
22Casey O'Connor956.4259.181
23William Mead10No Time1.03.443
24Billy Swallow9No Time1.04.092
25Leon Bloy11No TimeDNSX
26Sam Newman1349.19DNS
27Levi Atwell1239.09DNSX
28Michael Wilson1832.49DNSX
29Thomas Edwards10No TimeDQ(1.04.06)Arms
30Oliver Turner10No TimeDQ(1.16.28)Arms
31Travis Kemp1153.90DQ(56.69)Start

Event 508 - Girls 9, 10-11, 12-13, 14-15, 16+ 200m Freestyle

No.NameAgeEntry TimeTime9&U10/1112/1314/1516+
1Lucy Howes152.15.612.29.941
2Annabel Long172.37.652.41.631
3Tara Johnson182.47.542.42.812
4Lois Duff152.48.752.46.252
5Katie Baker143.00.852.47.843
6Sophie McDonnell102.59.952.58.871
7Victoria Johnson14No Time3.00.534
8Chloe Howes183.14.813.00.903
9Rebecca Spain133.06.933.01.601
10Emily Howes123.28.033.08.092
11Maia Daw113.05.353.08.722
12Allana Winstanley113.23.593.14.913
13Neve Deal11No Time3.15.344
14Emily Jordan11No Time3.24.415
15Madeleine Pettit11No Time3.27.886
16Hannah McMahon113.50.593.30.87
17Eleanor Scott9No Time3.33.471
18Amelie Thomas-Green9No Time3.33.622
19Anna Philcox11No Time3.36.00
20Isobel Young9No Time3.55.003
21Ellena Draper12No TimeDNSX
22Brianne Begley103.46.66DNSX
23Annabelle Donald133.11.94DNSX
24Rachel Long222.30.35DNSX

Event 509 - Boys 9, 10-11, 12-13, 14-15, 16+ 200m Freestyle

No.NameAgeEntry TimeTime9&U10/1112/1314/1516+
1Tim McMahon162.23.412.20.281
2Luke WhitingMasters2.20.352.21.342
3Luke McAdam132.57.722.39.811
4Alastair Sanders132.59.962.40.282
5Roddy BryceMastersNo Time2.48.723
6Joshua Bungay123.20.372.50.503
7Paul Scott123.13.662.51.004
8Drew Kemp123.18.472.52.035
9Oliver Daw133.22.753.01.726
10Matthew McMahon143.00.563.02.251
11Daniel Bungay123.44.753.04.12
12Joe Condie123.25.443.12.12
13Morgan West113.26.493.13.901
14Travis Kemp11No Time3.26.962
15Thomas Wells113.26.503.28.413
16Ryan Weston123.23.183.28.47
17Casey O'Connor9No Time3.30.781
18Jacob Bowker103.29.463.35.034
19Billy Swallow9No Time4.11.252
20Oliver Turner104.31.754.21.465
21Sam Newman133.12.00DNSX
22Levi Atwell122.37.85DNSX
23Angus Nisbet142.22.40DNSX
24Kobe Long12No TimeNot recorded-swamextra2lengths

Event 601 - Boys 13 and Over Skins

LaneNameAgePlace
1Alastair Sanders135
2Luke WhitingMasters3
3Angus Nisbet141
4Tim McMahon162
5Luke McAdam134
6Oliver Daw136

Event 602 - Girls Improver 25m Backstroke

No.NameAgeEntry TimeTimePlace
1Megan Andrews926.6525.531
2Kira Velho6No Time28.822
3Chloe Chambers9No Time28.943
4Isobel Bungay744.4930.164
5Heidi Van der Wal6No Time31.415
6Annie Dodson7No Time31.506
7Sophie Hilton835.1531.68
8Chloe Huggins9No Time32.13
9Evie Thomason834.4432.72
10Elloise Herbert-Lynch8No Time34.10
11Isabel Keutenius6No Time35.10
12Lucy Norris8No Time35.40
13Kaylea Fryer11No Time36.00
14Amy Tingley-Weller7No Time36.06
15Isabel Cole8No Time37.47
16Cicily Thomas-Green5No Time38.75
17Imogen Howes5No TimeDNS
18Ciara McLoughlin6No TimeDNS
19Libby West7No TimeDNS
20Ella Ransley1034.25DNS
21Fleur Van der Wal934.09DNS
22Isobel Barber6No TimeDQ(40.44) off backat finish

Event 603 - Boys Improver 25m Backstroke

No.NameAgeEntry TimeTimePlace
1Harry Wells925.2523.531
2Sam Shipley933.8725.33 RD2
3Tristan Avery927.5925.33 RD3
4Cieran Payne834.3128.554
5Lewis Hilton932.0630.606
6Tyler Harvey930.6630.605
7Leon Gurr9No Time36.44
8Alfie Dew9No Time37.62
9Jack Parker930.92DQ(25.22)Early start
10Kai Gurr6No TimeDQ(42.84)Stood up
11Elliott Van der Wal6No TimeDNS
12Jonny Mason7No TimeDNS
13Jude Gooding7No TimeDNS
14Joseph Powell8No TimeDNS
15Isaac Gooding8No TimeDNS
16Jayden Chambers9No TimeDNS

Event 604 - Girls 9 and Under 25m Butterfly

No.NameAgeEntry TimeTimePlace
1Amelie Thomas-Green926.2519.531
2Sophie Levett922.5322.872
3Isobel Young926.5026.063
4Eleanor Scott9No Time27.284
5Jessica Johnson926.7527.845
6Ella Keutenius934.3427.976
7Leah Atwell925.64DQ(25.78)Early start

Event 605 - Boys 9 and Under 25m Butterfly

No.NameAgeEntry TimeTimePlace
1Casey O'Connor924.3125.631
2Billy Swallow932.2528.752

Event 606 - Girls 10-11, 12-13, 14-15, 16+ 100m Backstroke

No.NameAgeEntry TimeTime10/1112/1314/1516+
1Annabel Long171.14.401.16.401
2Lucy Howes151.10.231.20.971
3Rebecca Spain131.27.101.25.221
4Chloe Howes181.25.481.25.972
5Lois Duff151.27.711.26.132
6Tara Johnson181.24.651.26.353
7Katie Woods181.30.111.27.934
8Lily Haugh131.24.941.32.002
9Katie Baker141.40.471.32.313
10Ellena Draper12No Time1.32.603
11Sophie McDonnell10No Time1.35.381
12Madeleine Pettit111.32.491.35.692
13Victoria Johnson141.45.501.36.314
14Maia Daw111.34.501.36.913
15Emily Howes122.03.531.43.974
16Charlotte Barton102.05.691.51.904
17Neve Deal11No TimeDQ(1.37.44)Turn 2
18Emily Jordan111.54.03DQ(1.45.91)Turn 3
19Brianne Begley10No TimeDNSX
20Hannah McMahon11No TimeDNSX
21Anna Philcox11No TimeDNSX
22Alice Johnson12No TimeDNSX
23Alice Thomason112.03.84DNSX
24Allana Winstanley111.43.87DNSX
25Ashlea Fry181.27.37DNSX
26Brooke Amos131.19.47DNSX

Event 607 - Boys 10-11, 12-13, 14-15, 16+ 100m Backstroke

No.NameAgeEntry TimeTime10/1112/1314/1516+
1Angus Nisbet141.13.411.11.501
2Tim McMahon161.17.091.16.911
3Tyler Amos151.21.801.21.592
4Luke McAdam131.22.781.21.691
5Levi Atwell121.24.721.27.102
6Alastair Sanders131.26.681.27.623
7Oliver Daw131.49.371.30.254
8Joe Condie121.36.781.33.325
9Excellence Adigun141.39.251.33.973
10Drew Kemp121.31.591.34.506
11Joshua Bungay121.44.871.37.72
12Paul Scott121.43.561.40.53
13Daniel Bungay121.44.931.41.82
14Morgan West111.53.101.43.501
15Travis Kemp11No Time1.48.752
16William Mead10No Time1.51.533
17Oliver Turner10No Time2.02.464
18Perfection Adigun10No TimeDQ(1.52.53)Turn 1
19Samuel Lewis11No TimeDQ(1.58.35)Turn 2
20Thomas Wells111.47.34DNSX
21Sam Newman131.37.34DNSX

Event 608 - Girls 9, 10, 11, 12-13, 14-15, 16+50m Freestyle

No.NameAgeEntry TimeTime9&U101112/1314/1516+
1Lucy Howes1529.3631.501
2Ellen O'Connor1431.7231.842
3Annabel Long1730.4732.751
4Katie Woods1833.0933.102
5Brooke Amos1332.6133.381
6Katie Baker1433.5634.00 RD3
7Tara Johnson1833.7534.00 RD3
8Chloe Howes1833.2834.164
9Lily Haugh1333.4534.562
10Lois Duff1534.1934.594
11Sophie McDonnell1036.2835.631
12Rebecca Spain1335.6535.913
13Victoria Johnson1439.7236.725
14Emily Howes1235.6436.814
15Maia Daw1137.8036.941
16Neve Deal1135.2837.002
17Ellena Draper1237.5937.69 RD5
18Alice Johnson1236.6237.69 RD6
19Anastassiya Eley13No Time40.57
20Madeleine Pettit1138.8640.783
21Emily Jordan1140.8941.064
22Amelie Thomas-Green941.6241.621
23Eleanor Scott940.6542.472
24Sophie Levett941.7842.633
25Isobel Young9No Time47.534
26Leah Atwell949.8548.095
27Charlotte Barton1045.0648.682
28Jessica Johnson952.6854.786
29Lily Bates10No TimeDNSX
30Alice Thomason1146.15DNSX
31Anna Philcox1145.00DNSX
32Hannah McMahon1141.47DNSX
33Brianne Begley1041.22DNSX
34Annabelle Donald1336.66DNSX
35Allana Winstanley1136.13DNSX
36Ashlea Fry1833.17DNSX
37Rachel Long2230.01DNSX
38Olivia Wilson1336.59DQ(37.50)Start

Event 609 - Boys 9, 10, 11, 12-13, 14-15, 16+ 50m Freestyle

No.NameAgeEntry TimeTime9&U101112/1314/1516+
1Luke WhitingMasters26.6427.441
2Angus Nisbet1428.1128.311
3Tim McMahon1628.5929.252
4Luke McAdam1330.4130.971
5Alastair Sanders1332.9433.502
6Levi Atwell1234.2534.193
7Oliver Daw1337.0934.284
8Matthew McMahon1434.5634.372
9Drew Kemp1233.8834.505
10Joshua Bungay1235.8935.696
11Paul Scott1235.8336.32
12Joe Condie1236.0537.03
13Excellence Adigun1438.3537.313
14Daniel Bungay1237.4038.28
15Jack Andrews1237.5338.71
16Jacob Bowker1038.0639.961
17Tom Condie1041.1141.002
18Kobe Long1240.5341.09
19Travis Kemp1139.7141.161
20Morgan West1140.4041.222
21Jacob Edwards1245.9442.00
22Perfection Adigun1041.2243.653
23William Mead1046.8444.314
24Casey O'Connor943.1344.941
25Samuel Lewis1146.4144.963
26Billy Swallow947.2749.122
27Thomas Edwards1050.4449.855
28Oliver Turner1052.6952.856
29Leon Bloy11No TimeDNSX
30Rory Fry1243.29DNSX
31Thomas Wells1138.21DNSX
32Sam Newman1336.80DNSX
33Roddy BryceMasters33.38DNSX
34Michael Wilson1828.66DNSX
35Tyler Amos1535.44DQ(30.97)Start

Event 610 - Girls 9, 10-11, 12-13, 14-15, 16+ 200m Breaststroke

No.NameAgeEntry TimeTime9&U10/1112/1314/1516+
1Lucy Howes152.50.363.04.311
2Annabel Long173.07.103.19.501
3Katie Woods183.41.313.28.122
4Lois Duff153.31.003.31.532
5Victoria Johnson144.02.283.38.073
6Katie Baker143.34.063.38.904
7Madeleine Pettit113.32.953.39.811
8Alice Johnson124.07.093.40.711
9Emily Howes124.13.103.43.592
10Rebecca Spain133.51.663.45.343
11Ellena Draper12No Time3.52.134
12Chloe Howes18No Time4.02.813
13Neve Deal11No Time4.14.752
14Maia Daw114.24.784.15.663
15Eleanor Scott95.05.754.27.591
16Charlotte Barton10No Time4.32.284
17Jessica Johnson9No Time4.37.812
18Sophie McDonnell10No TimeDNFX
19Annabelle Donald133.35.81DNSX
20Brianne Begley10No TimeDNSX
21Anna Philcox11No TimeDNSX
22Allana Winstanley114.14.21DNSX
23Brooke Amos133.29.44DNSX
24Amelie Thomas-Green9No TimeDQ(4.31.53)Plane

Event 611 - Boys 9, 10-11, 12-13, 14-15, 16+ 200m Breaststroke

No.NameAgeEntry TimeTime9& U10/1112/1314/1516+
1Angus Nisbet143.00.993.00.751
2Luke WhitingMasters3.01.003.06.151
3Luke McAdam133.23.143.13.251
4Kevin O'ConnorMasters3.21.443.20.852
5Alastair Sanders133.56.753.28.282
6Oliver Daw134.06.973.33.283
7Levi Atwell12No Time3.38.724
8Joe Condie123.49.753.42.155
9Joshua Bungay124.14.943.55.876
10Paul Scott124.15.103.56.16
11Travis Kemp114.36.944.04.161
12Drew Kemp124.15.294.05.44
13Morgan West11No Time4.08.532
14Daniel Bungay124.50.684.18.31
15Casey O'Connor9No Time4.25.971
16Kobe Long12No Time4.29.10
17Samuel Lewis11No Time4.34.503
18Leon Bloy11No TimeDNSX
19Sam Newman134.11.16DNSX

Ashford Development Gala Results 31-3-12

No. EventLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6
HytheFavershamMargateAshfordFolkestoneDover
1. Mixed SQUADRON 12x25m breaststroke relay.Age order 9-18/u.Girls startJessica (26.66)Perfection MaddieAliceJames4.32.844th
CaseyChristianJoshKatie W
AllanaEllenAngus
2.       18/U Girls 50m Backstroke (36.70)Chloe Howes39.814th
3.       18/U Boys 50m Backstroke (33.80)Luke McAdam34.481st
4.       11/U Girls 50m Breaststroke (48.60)Maia Daw52.494th
5.       11/U Boys 50m Breaststroke (49.90)Sam Lewis57.556th
6.       9/U Girls 50m FreestyleEleanor Scott40.974th
7.       9/U Boys 50m FreestyleJacob Bowker44.854th
8.       12/U Girls 50m Butterfly (38.90)Alice Johnson50.185th
9.       12/U Boys 50m Butterfly (39.50)Josh Bungay44.153rd
10.    10/U Girls 50m Backstroke (46.50)Allana Winstanley42.85Speeding
11.    10/U Boys 50m Backstroke (48.20)Perfection Adigun53.994th
12.    15/U Girls 50m Breaststroke (42.50)Ellen O’Connor43.924th
13.    15/U Boys 50m Breaststroke (41.60)Alastair Sanders43.494th
14.    10/U Girls 4 x 25m I.M (1.43.60)Emily Jordan1.45.162nd
15.    10/U Boys 4 x 25m I.M (1.46.40)Casey O’Connor1..51.781st
16.    9/U Mixed 4 x 25m Freestyle RelayAmelie 18.84BillyEleanorJacob1.18.564th
17.    11/U Mixed 4 x 25m Freestyle RelayNeve 16.44Sam LMaiaChristian1.13.466th
18.    15/U Mixed 4 x 25m Medley RelaySam N 20.75LaurelLoisAlastair1.13.183rd
Points Totals437064525660
19.    18/U Girls 50m Butterfly (35.20)Tara38.274th
20.    18/U Boys 50m Butterfly (32.40)Luke McAdam35.282nd
21.    11/U Girls 50m Backstroke (43.00)Neve40.92Speeding
22.    11/U Boys 50m Backstroke (44.40)Christian Watts47.953rd
23.    9/U Girls 50m BreaststrokeJessica Johnson1.00.104th
24.    9/U Boys 50m BreaststrokeBilly1.15.915th
25.    12/U Girls 50m Freestyle (35.50)Emily H36.151st
26.    12/U Boys 50m Freestyle (35.50)Dan Bungay39.443rd
27.    10/U Girls 50m Butterfly (45.00)Emily Jordan54.181st
28.    10/U Boys 50m Butterfly (46.70)Perfection Adigun1.01.424th
29.    15/U Girls 50m Backstroke (38.20)Lois Duff39.631st
30.    15/U Boys 50m Backstroke (37.50)Harry Arnold-Baldwin41.152nd
31.    12/U Girls 4 x 25m I.M. (1.28.60)Alice Johnson1.37.292nd
32.    12/U Boys 4 x 25m I.M. (1.30.30)Josh Bungay1.31.431st
33.    18/U Mixed 4 x 25m Freestyle RelayJames 13.31Katie WChloeAngus56.632nd
34.    10/U Mixed 4 x 25m Freestyle RelayEmily J 19.53ThomasAllanaPerfection1.18.373rd
35.    12/U Mixed 4 x 25mFreestyle RelayAliceDanEmily HDrew1.09.544th
Points Totals (Carry forward):8612611995126120

Hythe Development Gala Results 26-5-12

No. EventLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6
HytheFavershamMargateAshfordFolkestoneDover
1. Mixed SQUADRON 12x25m breaststroke relay.Age order 9-18/u.Girls startJessica (28.47)Tom MaddieEmily HLevi4.15.813rd
CaseyTravisJoeChloe
ZiaBeckyJosh
2.       18/U Girls 50m Backstroke (36.70)Ashlea Fry39.156th
3.       18/U Boys 50m Backstroke (33.80)Luke McAdam34.561st
4.       11/U Girls 50m Breaststroke (48.60)Neve Deal48.981st
5.       11/U Boys 50m Breaststroke (49.90)Sam Lewis56.74th
6.       9/U Girls 50m FreestyleEleanor Scott40.651st
7.       9/U Boys 50m FreestyleBilly Swallow47.274th
8.       12/U Girls 50m Butterfly (38.90)Ellena Draper43.124th
9.       12/U Boys 50m Butterfly (39.50)Paul Scott43.974th
10.    10/U Girls 50m Backstroke (46.50)Gabrielle Welsh49.774th
11.    10/U Boys 50m Backstroke (48.20)Perfection Adigun53.024th
12.    15/U Girls 50m Breaststroke (42.50)Becky Spain44.683rd
13.    15/U Boys 50m Breaststroke (41.60)Levi Atwell45.453rd
14.    10/U Girls 4 x 25m I.M (1.43.60)Emily Jordan1HT BrDQ
15.    10/U Boys 4 x 25m I.M (1.46.40)Tom Condie1.43.39Speeding
16.    9/U Mixed 4 x 25m Freestyle RelayCasey 21.53AmelieBillyEleanor1.21.124th
17.    11/U Mixed 4 x 25m Freestyle RelayTravis 17.94Sophie MChristianNeve1.10.331st
18.    15/U Mixed 4 x 25m Medley RelayBecky 17.75KatieLeviHarry1.10.451st
Points Totals437064525660
19.    18/U Girls 50m Butterfly (35.20)Ashlea41.546th
20.    18/U Boys 50m Butterfly (32.40)Tim31.98Speeding
21.    11/U Girls 50m Backstroke (43.00)Sophie M43.431st
22.    11/U Boys 50m Backstroke (44.40)Christian Watts45.121st
23.    9/U Girls 50m BreaststrokeJessica Johnson1.03.846th
24.    9/U Boys 50m BreaststrokeCasey1.01.642nd
25.    12/U Girls 50m Freestyle (35.50)Emily H35.641st
26.    12/U Boys 50m Freestyle (35.50)Paul Scott35.831st
27.    10/U Girls 50m Butterfly (45.00)Emily Jordan54.985th
28.    10/U Boys 50m Butterfly (46.70)Morgan West45.61Speeding
29.    15/U Girls 50m Backstroke (38.20)Charlotte Avery41.634th
30.    15/U Boys 50m Backstroke (37.50)Harry Arnold-Baldwin41.551st
31.    12/U Girls 4 x 25m I.M. (1.28.60)Alice Johnson1.36.635th
32.    12/U Boys 4 x 25m I.M. (1.30.30)Joe Condie1.36.222nd
33.    18/U Mixed 4 x 25m Freestyle RelayJosh 13.06Katie WChloeAngus56.651st
34.    10/U Mixed 4 x 25m Freestyle RelayMorgan 18.66ThomasAllanaPerfection1.14.611st
35.    12/U Mixed 4 x 25mFreestyle RelayJoe 16.38DanEmily HDrew1.06.223rd
Points Totals (Carry forward):

Maidstone Relay Gala Results 2-6-12

EventLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6
MaidstoneRochesterDartfordFolkestoneHytheWhiteoak
1Breaststroke Mixed Squadron Relay 10 x 1Sophie M 21.50LukeHollyKev3.06.773rd
TravisLucyLuke W
EmilyAngusDonna
2Boys 11/U Backstroke Relay 4 x 1PerfectionCaseyThomasTravisEarly 3rd take overDQ
23.38
3Girls 11/U Backstroke Relay 4 x 1AllanaZiaHannahSophie M1.32.515th
21.59
4Boys 13/U Breaststroke Relay 4 x 1LeviJoshOliLuke1.20.152nd
20.78
5Girls 13/U Breaststroke Relay 4 x 1BeckyNeveCharlotteEmilyLegs not same plane fourth swimmer .DQ
20.31
6Boys 15/U Butterfly Relay 4 x 1LukeAlastairAbrahamAngus1.03.734th
15.44
7Girls 15/U Butterfly Relay 4 x 1KatieBrookeAnnabelleLucy1.08.764th
17.59
8Boys Open Freestyle Relay 4 x 2ConnorTylerJoshLuke1.54.396th
28.25
9Girls Open Freestyle Relay 4 x 2LucyKatieChloeHolly2.03.223rd
30.19
10Master 150 yrs Mixed Freestyle Relay 4 x 1DonnaKevJulieRoddy1.01.886th
15.28
11Boys 11/U Breaststroke Relay 4 x 1PerfectionCaseyCieranTravis1.46.423rd
25.13
12Girls 11/U Breaststroke Relay 4 x 1AllanaZiaSophie LSophie M1.35.894th
22.25
13Boys 13/U Butterfly Relay 4 x 1LeviJoshOliLuke1.12.483rd
18.81
14Girls 13/U Butterfly Relay 4 x 1CharlotteEmilyBeckyNeve1.14.444th
17.47
15Boys 15/U Freestyle Relay 4 x 1AlastairAbrahamLukeAngus56.42nd
15.06
16Girls 15/U Freestyle Relay 4 x 1KatieBrookeAnnabelleLucy1.01.105th
15.78
17Boys Open Backstroke Relay 4 x 2JoshTylerLukeConnorFaulty 3rd takeoverDQ
34.13
18Girls Open Backstroke Relay 4 x 2TaraLucyChloeHolly2.27.863rd
41.09
19Master 150 yrs Mixed Backstroke Relay 4 x 1RoddyJulieKevDonna1.23.096th
22.78
20Boys 11/U Medley Relay 4 x 1PerfectionTravisCaseyThomas1.35.256th
25.25
21Girls 11/U Medley Relay 4 x 1Sophie MZiaSophie LHannah1.30.225th
20.91
22Boys 13/U Medley Relay 4 x 1DrewOliLeviJosh1.15.634th
20.01
23Girls 13/U Medley Relay 4 x 1BeckyEmilyNeveCharlotte1.13.344th
18.31
24Boys 15/U Medley Relay 4 x 1LukeAbrahamAngusAbraham1.05.202nd
16.06
25Girls 15/U Medley Relay 4 x 1BrookeAnnabelleLucyKatie1.08.453rd
18.22
26Boys Open Medley Relay 4 x 2TylerJoshLuke WConnor2.15.054th
38.34
27Girls Open Medley Relay 4 x 2TaraLucyHollyKatie2.24.094th
41.44
28Master 150 yrs Mixed Medley Relay 4 x 1JulieKevDonnaRoddy1.12.986th
22.72
29Boys 11/U Butterfly Relay 4 x 1PerfectionCaseyThomasTravisEarly 3rd takeoverDQ
24.19
30Girls 11/U Butterfly Relay 4 x 1Sophie LSophie MHannahAllana1.25.324th
22.53
31Boys 13/U Freestyle Relay 4 x 1LeviJoshOliDrew1.04.364th
16.28
32Girls 13/U Freestyle Relay 4 x 1BeckyEmilyNeveCharlotte1.05.004th
16.13
33Boys 15/U Backstroke Relay 4 x 1LukeAlastairAbrahamAngus1.09.351st
18.3
34Girls 15/U Backstroke Relay 4 x 1BrookeAnnabelleKatieLucy1.15.165th
18.41
35Boys Open Breaststroke Relay 4 x 2JoshKevAngusLuke W2.32.015th
39.19
36Girls Open Breaststroke Relay 4 x 2LucyDonnaKatieHolly2.37.161st
37.03
37Master 150 yrs Mixed Breaststroke Relay 4 x 1KevRoddyJulieDonna1.18.645th
17
38Boys 11/U Freestyle Relay 4 x 1CaseyPerfectionCieranTravis1.21.936th
20.75
39Girls 11/U Freestyle Relay 4 x 1AllanaZiaHannahSophie M1.14.555th
17.63
40Boys 13/U Backstroke Relay 4 x 1DrewOliJoshLevi1.24.595th
20.22
41Girls 13/U Backstroke Relay 4 x 1CharlotteNeveEmilyBecky1.19.905th
19.97
42Boys 15/U Breaststroke Relay 4 x 1LukeAbrahamAlastairAngus1.14.022nd
17.34
43Girls 15/U Breaststroke Relay 4 x 1AnnabelleKatieBrookeLucy1.18.193rd
19.34
44Boys Open Butterfly Relay 4 x 2ConnorJoshAngusLuke W2.08.065th
32.97
45Girls Open Butterfly Relay 4 x 2TaraDonnaLucyHolly2.21.683rd
40.13
46Master 150 yrs Mixed Butterfly Relay 4 x 1KevRoddyJulieDonna1.13.455th
15.25
47Freestyle Mixed Squadron Relay 10 x 1Sophie M 17.13Luke MHollyKev2.26.454th
TravisLucyLuke
NeveAngusDonna

Margate Open Gala Results 2012

Margate Open Results 20/5/12
AgeNameFreeBackBreastFlyI/M
50mPlace50mPlace50mPlace50mPlace100mPlace
9Amelie Thomas-0:41.620:46.266th0:58.21
Green
10Emily Jordan0:40.89DQ0:58.540:53.601:48.48
11Maddie Pettit0:43.610:47.051:37.81
11Neve Deal0:36.440:44.210:50.980:40.753rd1:35.74
12Emily Howes0:36.820:47.000:46.53
14Lucy Howes0:30.131st0:34.291st0:37.201st0:32.962nd1:12.971st
15Lois Duff0:34.660:46.120:37.281:25.26
17Chloe Howes0:33.620:40.290:49.110:42.681:31.30
9Casey O'Connor0:45.530:54.011:02.270:56.421:49.976th
10Morgan West0:41.990:45.615th0:55.050:45.695th1:41.006th
12Joe Condie0:37.960:42.300:46.275th1:34.49
12Levi Atwell0:34.830:41.876th0:45.594th0:39.956th1:27.185th
13Angus Nisbet0:28.511stDQ0:37.552nd0:30.831st1:09.701st

Simon Watson Gala Results 30-6-12

Results of Simon Watson Memorial Gala 30th June 2012
EventLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6
112x1L breastroke squadron relay (6 boys, 6 girls) age ascendingJess, Casey, Sophie, WilliamMaia, Travis, Alice, Alastair,Lucy, Angus, Annabel, Kevin4.32.031st
2Girls Open 2L FreeAnnabel32.782nd
3Boys Open 2L FreeAngus28.813rd
4Girls 15 yrs & U 2L FlyLucy33.501st
5Boys 15 yrs & U 2L FlyAlastair39.003rd
6Girls 13 yrs & U 2L BreastAlice46.843rd
7Boys 13 yrs & U 2L BreastSam48.093rd
8Girls 11 yrs & U 1L BackMaia21.344th
9Boys 11 yrs & U 1L BackChristian21.031st
10Girls 10 yrs 1L FreeCharlotte19.222nd
11Boys 10 yrs 1L FreeJacob B18.722nd
12Girls 9 yrs 1 L FlyLeah25.563rd
13Boys 9 yrs 1 L FlyCasey24.532nd
14Girls Open 2L BreastLucy38.471st
15Boys Open 2L BreastKevin38.654th
16Girls 15 yrs & U 2L BackVicky43.915th
17Boys 15 yrs & U 2L BackAngus33.751st
18Girls 13 yrs & U 2L FreeEllena37.914th
19Boys 13 yrs & U 2L FreeJacob E40.705th
20Girls 11 yrs & U 2L FlyNeve17.781st
21Boys 11 yrs & U 2L FlyChristian21.101st
22Girls 10 yrs 1L BreastCharlotteDQ
23Boys 10 yrs 1L BreastWilliam28.845th
24Girls 9 yrs 1L BackLeah25.474th
25Boys 9 yrs 1L BackBilly28.215th
26Girls Open 2L FlyAnnabel36.902nd
27Boys Open 2L FlyAngus31.562nd
28Girls 16 yrs & U 2L BreastLucy38.591st
29Boys 16 yrs & U 2L BreastAlastair43.843rd
30Girls 13 yrs & U 2L BackAlice48.665th
31Boys 13 yrs & U 2L BackAlastair40.941st
32Girls 11 yrs & U 1L FreeMaia17.353rd
33Boys 11 yrs & U 1L FreeTravis17.941st
34Girls 10 yrs 1L FlySophie18.351st
35Boys 10 yrs 1L FlyWilliam24.503rd
36Girls 9 yrs 1L BreastJessicaDQ
37Boys 9 yrs 1L BreastCasey26.811st
38Girls Open 2L BackAnnabel35.502nd
39Boys Open 2L BackAngus33.841st
40Girls 15 yrs & U 2L FreeVicky35.695th
41Boys 15 yrs & U 2L FreeAlastair33.563rd
42Girls 13 yrs & U 2L FlyEllena45.224th
43Boys 13 yrs & U 2L FlyJacob E49.415th
44Girls 11 yrs & U 1L BreastNeve22.292nd
45Boys 11 yrs & U 1L BreastTravis22.811st
46Girls 10 yrs 1L BackSophie21.031st
47Boys 10 yrs 1L BackJacob B21.901st
48Girls 9 yrs 1L FreeJessica23.295th
49Boys 9 yrs 1L FreeBilly21.002nd
5012x1L front crawl squadron relay (6 boys, 6 girls) Age ascendingLeah, Casey, Sophie,Jacob B, Neve, Travis,Ellena, Alastair, Lucy,Angus, Annabel, Kevin3.21.911st
Personal Best times in Red
Final PointsFolkestoneBlack LionSheernessSittingbourneBeachfieldMilton
21418317617020754
1st3rd4th5th2nd6th
Congratulations we were
the winners!

Sittingbourne One Length Gala Results 5-5-12

Results of Sittingbourne
One Length Gala - 5th May 2012
EventLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6
FolkestoneBlack Lion 'Park'SheernessBeachfieldBlack Lion 'Medway'Sittingbourne
Old TimeSwimmerTimePlace
112x1L breastroke squadron relay (6 boys, 6 girls) age ascending30.20Leah 26.75 Jack, Anna, Thomas ,Ellena, Jacob, Emily, Oliver, Katie, Abraham, Lois, Angus4.32.58
2Girls Open 1/L Back18.79Tara19.235
3Boys Open 1/L Back17.82Angus15.982
4Girls 14 yrs 1/L Fly19.63Becky17.644
5Boys 14 yrs 1/L FlyNo TimeHarry16.692
6Girls 13 yrs 1/L Free21.31Emily16.174
7Boys 13 yrs 1/L Free18.81Oli15.093
8Girls 12 yrs 1/L Breast25.67Maia22.525
9Boys 12 yrs 1/L Breast29.24Jacob23.695
10Girls 11 yrs 1/L Fly27.51Anna20.234
11Boys 11 yrs 1/L Fly34.57Thomas22.735
12Girls 10 yrs 1/L Back28.94Ella23.785
13Boys 10 yrs 1/L BackNo TimeTristan27.596
Score after 13 events345452594323
14Girls Open 1/L Breast21.59Tara20.794
15Boys Open 1/L Breast17.45Angus16.993
16Girls 14 yrs 1/L Free17.81Katie15.212
17Boys 14 yrs 1/L Free16.36Harry13.722
18Girls 13 yrs 1/L Fly22.94Vicky19.564
19Boys 13 yrs 1/L Fly18.36Levi17.923
20Girls 12 yrs 1/L Back21.45Maia21.203
21Boys 12 yrs 1/L Back20.91Dan21.064
22Girls 11 yrs 1/L Free23.03Alice18.644
23Boys 11 yrs 1/L Free24.00Thomas21.436
24Girls 10 yrs 1/L Breast40.75Ella29.425
25Boys 10 yrs 1/L Breast35.15Jack27.024
Score after 25 events74108931078347
26Girls Open 1/L Free16.34Lois16.095
27Boys Open 1/L Free13.52Angus12.802
28Girls 14 yrs 1/L Back19.12Becky18.341
29Boys 14 yrs 1/L BackNo TimeAbraham17.142
30Girls 13 yrs 1/L Breast21.83Emily19.911
31Boys 13 yrs 1/L Breast24.90Oli19.812
32Girls 12 yrs 1/L Fly20.96Ellena17.911
33Boys 12 yrs 1/L Fly31.51Dan20.424
34Girls 11 yrs 1/L Back27.31Alice21.213
35Boys 11 yrs 1/L Back24.81Samuel24.515
36Girls 10 yrs 1/L Free23.00Leah23.586
37Boys 10 yrs 1/L Free25.75Lewis21.345
Score after 37 events12116013615112472
38Girls Open 1/L Fly16.56Lois16.965
39Boys Open 1/L Fly14.88Angus14.231
40Girls 14 yrs 1/L Breast23.21Katie19.634
41Boys 14 yrs 1/L BreastNo TimeAbraham17.862
42Girls 13 yrs 1/L Back21.69Vicky20.982
43Boys 13 yrs 1/L Back23.25Levi19.923
44Girls 12 yrs 1/L Free17.35Ellena15.971
45Boys 12 yrs 1/L Free21.26Jacob17.384
46Girls 11 yrs 1/L Breast29.35Anna23.004
47Boys 11 yrs 1/L Breast26.19Samuel25.553
48Girls 10 yrs 1/L Fly30.20Leah25.644
49Boys 10 yrs 1/L Fly33.64Lewis30.776
5012x1L front crawl squadron relay (6 boys, 6 girls) Age ascendingElla 20.34, Tristan, Alice,Samuel, Maia, DanVicky, Levi, BeckyHarry, Tara, Angus3.38.173
FolkestoneBlack Lion 'Park'SheernessBeachfieldBlack Lion 'Medway'Sittingbourne
FINAL SCORE16920517720916799